MALE 1983-2017 WINNERS S Green 13/09/17
YEAR   NAME TIME CLUB AGE 
83 JOHN CLARK 51.12 GRIMSBY H.  
84 JOHN CLARK 50.41 GRIMSBY H. CR  
85 JOHN CLARK 50.46 GRIMSBY H.  
86 JOHN CLARK 52.38 GRIMSBY H.  
87 PAUL CLARK 53.04 GRIMSBY H.  
88 JOHN CLARK 51.21 GRIMSBY H.  
89 JOHN BARKER 55.18 GRIMSBY H.  
90 JOHN CLARK 52.18 GRIMSBY H.  
91 IAN CHIDWICK 54.06 GRIMSBY H.  
92 JOHN CLARK 54.19 GRIMSBY H. M40
93 MALCOLM ISTED 54.36 GRIMSBY H.  
94 JOHN CLARK 53.22 GRIMSBY H. M40
95 MARTIN CONNOLLY 56.09 SHEFFIELD  
96 MALCOLM PACKER 56.48 LOUTH AC  
97 MALCOLM PALFREYMAN 58.41 ROTHERHAM M50
98 NICK SHYPLKA 57.50 DONC. & S  
99 PETER PICKWELL 56.19 ALTRINCHAM M45
2000 PAUL CLARK 58.28 CLEETHORPES M40
2001 CHRIS BOOTH 55.42 U/A  
2002 MARK ANDERSON  (joint) 61.42 LINCOLN & DIST  
2002 GARY COULAM (joint) 61.42 CLEETHORPES M40
2003 STUART WRIGHT 59.52 CLEETHORPES  
2004 BILL  GRISTWOOD 58.34 EALING S & M M45
2005 NEIL FARQUHARSON 59.03 ANCHOLME VALLEY  
2006 NEIL FARQUHARSON 60.01 ANCHOLME VALLEY M35
2007 ANDY HILTON 55.30 YORK ACORN  
2008 MATHEW BOWSER 52.58 LINCOLN WELLINGTON  
2009 RICHARD BROWN 56.44 LOUTH AC  
2010 CARL RYDE 53.41 DONC. & S    
2011 CARL RYDE 57.20 DONC. & S    
2012 PUMLANI BANGANI 54.15 SALFORD HARRIERS M35  
2013 AARON SCOTT 50.38 NOTTS AC CR  
2014 PHIL WILLIAMS 56.59 ROCHDALE HARRIERS    **
2015 IAN KIMPTON 53.19 LUTON AC    **
2016 NICK MARTIN 54.57 CAISTOR RC    **
FEMALE 1983-2014 WINNERS
YEAR   NAME TIME CLUB AGE 
83 KATHY PALMER 63.47 GRIMSBY H. F
84 BARBARA BROWN 65.52 GRIMSBY H. F
85 BARBARA BROWN 66.33 GRIMSBY H. F
86 BARBARA BROWN 66.54 GRIMSBY H. F35
87 PAULINE ATKINSON 63.18 MASSEY F. F
88 KIM BENNETT 63.01 GRIMSBY H. F
89 KATHRYN PALMER 66.13 GRIMSBY H. F
90 CHARLOTTE NEWMAN 62.10 LINCOLN W. F
91 KIM BENNETT 62.38 GRIMSBY H. F
92 KATHYRN PALMER 65.37 GRIMSBY H. F
93 KIM BENNETT 66.10 GRIMSBY H. F
94 VANESSA AISTHORPE 63.22 CLEETHORPES F35
95 VANESSA AISTHORPE 65.39 CLEETHORPES F35
96 JANE COLEBROOK 61.58 WOLDS VETS F35
97 VANESSA AISTHORPE 64.54 CLEETHORPES F35
98 SUSAN GARROD 65.40 GOOLE F40
99 JULIE O'MARA 63.09 ROTHERHAM F
2000 RACHEL CANN-EVANS 74.18 BLAYDON H.  
2001 BEVERLEY WILSON 65.59 CLEETHORPES  
2002 BEVERLEY WILSON 64.46 CLEETHORPES F35
2003 KATHYRN PALMER 73.35 WOLDS VETS F40
2004 DAPHNE ELLMORE 67.38 WOLDS VETS F50
2005 BEVERLEY WILSON 64.58 CLEETHORPES F35
2006 DAPHNE ELLMORE 65.31 WOLDS VETS F55
2007 BEVERLEY WILSON 67.00 CLEETHORPES F40
2008 HARRIET CANTER 64.49 LINCOLN WELLINGTON  
2009 NATALIE FARROW 63.31 CLEETHORPES  
2010 HARRIET JOHNSON 65.50 LINCOLN WELLINGTON    
2011 AMY GREEN 64.01 KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN    
2012 NATALIE FARROW 63.23 LINCOLN WELLINGTON    
2013 PHILIPPA TAYLOR 60.45 NENE VALLEY H F45 CR  
2014 EMILY AULT 64.51 BARROW RUNNERS    **
2015 KERI PEARSON 65.39 CITY OF HULL    **
2016 JILL OTTLEY 69.50 CLEETHORPES AC    **
 ** FROM SWALLOW BUT SAME LOOP
S Green 13/09/17